Register of ACAT Members

The ACAT Register of Members lists all accredited and registered CAT Practitioners and CAT Psychotherapists who are current members of ACAT. You can search by name and the result will give the region in which the member lives. Please note that this is not a list of therapists who work in private practice – click here to go to the Private Practitioners’ listing.

CAT Practitioners usually have either core training as a mental health professional (e.g. as a Psychiatrist, Psychologist, Nurse, Social Worker or Occupational Therapist,) with a minimum of two years post-qualification experience, or previous training in counselling to an accredited level followed by a two year training in Cognitive Analytic Therapy with accreditation following successful completion.

CAT Psychotherapists have qualified as CAT Practitioners and have undertaken an additional in-depth two year training leading to this qualification.

All practitioners and psychotherapists are in supervision for their clinical work.

Registered and Accredited CAT Psychotherapists

ADMINISTRATOR ACAT

South West of England

ADU-WHITE Dupe

South East of England

AKGUN Shirley

London - East

ANNESLEY Phyllis

The Midlands of England

APPLEBY Karen

The Midlands of England

ARMSON Simon

South East of England

BAKER Jackie

East Anglia

BANCHEVA Mina

South West of England

BARNARD Conrad

East Anglia

BARNES Paula

North East of England

BATCHELOR Henrietta

North East of England

BATH Lorna

South West of England

BEARD Hilary

London

BENNINK BOLT Fierman

The Netherlands

BERMINGHAM Donald

East Anglia

BLUNDEN Jane

South East of England

BOA Cherry

South East of England

BRISTOW John

South East of England

BROOKS Bev

London - Central

BROWN Hilary

South East of England

BUCKLEY Miranda

London

BURNS Patricia

London - South

BURNS-LUNDGREN Eva

South of England

CALVERT Michelle

South East of England

CASSIDY Sheila

South West of England

CHALMERS-WOODS Rebecca

South East of England

CLAYTON Philip

North West of England

CLULEY Sarah

North East of England

CONINGTON Fiona

South West of England

COOMBES Julia

South East of England

CROWLEY Val

The Midlands of England

CURRAN Annalee

London

DELISSER Cheryl

North West of England

DONOVAN Kerry

Wales

DUDLEY Jay

South West of England

DUNN Mark

London - Central

DUNN Sophia E

South East of England

EADIE Yvonne

North East of England

ELIA Irene

East Anglia

ELWELL Louise

South East of England

EMILION Jessie

London - South

ENNIS Sally-Anne

North East of England

EVANS Mark

North West of England

FAIRLIE Deborah

The Midlands of England

FAULKNER Judy

South East of England

FAWKES Liz

South West of England

FISHER Clare

Wales

FOSBURY Jackie

South East of England

GAMBLE Harriet

South East of England

GARDNER Philippa

South of England

GARDNER Rachael

Africa

GRAY Sally

South East of England

GREGORY Kirby

South West of England

GRIFFITHS Tina

The Midlands of England

HARRIS Yvonne

North West of England

HARRISON Louise

London - South

HAUPTS Brigitte

London - Central

HEPPLE Jason

South West of England

HILDER Sonia

South West of England

HOWARD Deborah

South West of England

HUGHES Rose

London

INGE Trudy

South East of England

JELLEMA Anna

North East of England

JONES Alysun

South West of England

KENNY Susan

South West of England

KERR Ian

Scotland

KNIGHT Michael

London

KUHN Sue

South West of England

LEIGHTON Tim

South West of England

LESSEM Joey

South East of England

LEWINDON Jean

East Anglia

LITTLEJOHN Sarah

North West of England

LOW James

London - North

LUCAS Terry

South East of England

MALONEY Ray

South East of England

MAPLE Norma

South East of England

MARGISON Frank

North West of England

MARX Robert

South East of England

MCCARTHY Mary Rose

Republic of Ireland

MCCORMICK Liz

East Anglia

MCKENNA Christine

South East of England

MCKEOWN John

London

MCNEILL Rab

London - East

MEAD Jan

South West of England

MESBAHI Mehran

North West of England

METCALF Steve

South East of England

MURPHY Carole

South East of England

NEHMAD Annie

London - North

NEWELL Adrian

The Midlands of England

NIELD Cal

The Midlands of England

NUTTALL Serena

London - Central

OLIVER Jann

London - South

O'BRIEN Celia

London - South

O'ROURKE Doreen

Republic of Ireland

PALGRAVE Lesley

London - South

PARRY Glenys

North East of England

PETRATOU Vicky

London - South

PICKVANCE Deborah

North East of England

POLLARD Rachel

London - Central

POTTER Steve

North West of England

PRICE Vivien

The Midlands of England

REIDY Rachel

South East of England

RIMER Penny

South East of England

RUSSELL-CARROLL Deborah

Republic of Ireland

RYLE Tony

South East of England

SACKETT Kate

South West of England

SCOTT-STEWART Mog

London - South

SHEAF Tessa

The Midlands of England

SHEARD Tim

South West of England

SHYAM-ANSARI Shakir

London - East

SINGHAM Stephanie

London - South

SKOLIMOWSKA Maja

South East of England

SMITH Eva

South East of England

STABLER Gabriele

London - South

STEPHENS Jane

South West of England

STEVENS Yvonne

South West of England

STOWELL-SMITH Mark

North West of England

TANNER Claire

London - South

TAYLOR Karey

South East of England

TEE Deborah

North East of England

TOLOSA Inigo

The Midlands of England

TOYE Janet

The Midlands of England

TURLEY Anita

Republic of Ireland

TURPIN Clive

North West of England

TWIST Graham

The Midlands of England

VACARA Caroline

South West of England

VENNING Barbara

South West of England

WADE Tracy

Channel Islands

WELCH Lawrence

North East of England

WEST Virginia

London - South

WHITE Stephen

South West of England

WHITTLE Peter

South West of England

WILKINSON Julie

South West of England

WILLIAMS Barbara

North West of England

WITHERS Jackie

The Midlands of England

YABSLEY Sue

South West of England

Registered and Accredited CAT Practitioners

AAMODT-LEEPER Gina

The Midlands of England

ABERNATHY Janis

Scotland

ACKROYD Katie

North West of England

AFFLECK Dee

Scotland

AHMADI Josephine

London - North

AITKEN Gill

North West of England

AKANDE Rachel

Wales

AKRILL Tracy

The Midlands of England

ALFEREZ-CALVO Monica

South East of England

ALLAN Julie

South of England

ALLEN Sarah

North West of England

ALLISON Gemma

London - South

AMOR Cathy

North West of England

ANWAR Lubna

London - East

AREF-ADIB Golnar

London - North

ARMITAGE Claire

The Midlands of England

ASHER Carolyn

North West of England

ASHFORTH Annika

North West of England

ATHWAL Palwinder

The Midlands of England

AUSTIN Claire

South West of England

BAGWELL-COX Dawn

South East of England

BAIGRIE Katy

North East of England

BAILEY Jackie

North East of England

BAILEY Justin

North West of England

BAILEY Pauline

South East of England

BAILHAM Dawn

The Midlands of England

BAKER Vicky

North East of England

BANCROFT Ann

The Midlands of England

BANNON-RYDER Glyn

East Anglia

BARBER Miranda

Wales

BARKER Heather

North East of England

BARNARDO Libby

London - East

BARNES Emma

South East of England

BARROW Alexandra

The Midlands of England

BASH Melanie

North East of England

BEARMAN Nadine

South East of England

BECKFORD Rachel

North West of England

BEDFORD Celia

London - North

BELL Calvin

South West of England

BELL Virginia

South West of England

BELL William

The Midlands of England

BELLAMY-STOKOE Joanne

North East of England

BENNETT Dawn

North West of England

BENNETT Pamela

North East of England

BENSON Anne

London - North

BENSON Louise

The Midlands of England

BERNARDY Marie-Anne

BETTLES Anna

East Anglia

BEVAN Ruth

North West of England

BHULLAR Malinder

North East of England

BLACK Laura

Scotland

BLACK Susie

Wales

BLACK Vanessa

North East of England

BLACKBURN Peter

North East of England

BLACKWELL Siobhan

South East of England

BLAKELEY Julie

North West of England

BLATTNER Regine

North West of England

BOAL Miranda

London - West

BOLGER Lucinda

North West of England

BOOMER Debbie

North East of England

BOSMAN Rene

East Anglia

BOSWORTH Emma

New Zealand

BOWDREY Scott

South West of England

BOYD Caroline

North West of England

BOYD Lorna

South East of England

BOYLE Jacqui

UK

BRADLEY Melanie Jane

North East of England

BRADY Eileen

South West of England

BREACH Helen

South West of England

BROUGH Rebecca

South East of England

BROWN Rhona

North West of England

BROWNE Emma-Jayne

North West of England

BRUMMER Laura

South East of England

BRUTON Carol

East Anglia

BUNTING Caroline

East Anglia

BURTON Kathryn

South East of England

BUTLER Dave

North East of England

BUTT Jane

South of England

CAIRNS Peter

East Anglia

CALVERT Phillippa

North West of England

CAMERON Lorna

North East of England

CANDEY Louise

South East of England

CAPO-BIANCO Suzanne

London - West

CAROLAN Alison

South East of England

CARRADICE Angela

North East of England

CARSON Ruth

North West of England

CARTER Elizabeth

East Anglia

CARTER Rosemary

The Midlands of England

CAVIERES Marisol

South West of England

CAWDRON Jane

East Anglia

CHANNON Sedef

London - South

CHEFFEY Jo

South West of England

CHIPPINDALL Richard-John

Africa

CHRISTIE Katharine

South West of England

CLANCY Louise

North East of England

CLARE Pamela

North East of England

CLARK Darren

North East of England

CLARK Nick

Wales

CLARKE Helen

North East of England

CLARKE Jane

South West of England

CLARKE Steve

North East of England

CLAYTON Sarah

East Anglia

COCHRANE Haydee

North East of England

COLEBY Julia

UK

COLES Patricia

East Anglia

COLLINGTON Bonnie

South West of England

COLLINS Jill

East Anglia

COMPTON Stella

London - North

COOK Joanna

London - South

COOK Julie

South West of England

COOMBS Jo

London - South

COOPER Sarah

South East of England

COOPER-EVANS Samantha

The Midlands of England

COPELAND Amanda

London - South

COPLAND Lin

South West of England

CORBRIDGE Claire

South East of England

COSHLAND Angela

London - South

COULTER Nicola

South West of England

COUMONT Val

London

CRAVEN-STAINES Sarah

North East of England

CROSSLING Paddy

North West of England

CROWLEY Anne

The Midlands of England

DALBY Padmaprabha

South of England

DARONGKAMAS Jurai

The Midlands of England

DARWIN Cressida

The Midlands of England

DAS Meherzin

South West of England

DAVIDSON Sheila

South East of England

DAVIES Beckie

East Anglia

DAVIES Helena

Wales

DAVIES Mark

London

DAYKIN Andrea

The Midlands of England

DE PRUSKI Cathy

The Midlands of England

DENT-BROWN Kim

North East of England

DENTON Hannah

South of England

DEWSHI Rabhya

South East of England

DILLIOGLU Guney

South East of England

DOBSON Kenneth

Scotland

DONEGAN Julie

Scotland

DOWER Caroline

North East of England

DOWNEY Annette

South West of England

DOWNS Maria

DREWETT Liz

Scotland

DROHAN Jacqueline

The Midlands of England

DUMUGHN Ishbel

Scotland

DUNN Barney

South West of England

DUTFIELD Susan

South East of England

DUTTON Niamh

North West of England

DYER Mark

North West of England

DYKES Kathryn

North West of England

ECHLIN Dawn

EDDLESTONE Janet

North East of England

EDEN Janet

North West of England

EDMUNDS Helen

North East of England

EDWARDS Julia

North West of England

EDWARDS Tracey

East Anglia

ELLIS Karen

North East of England

ERVELIUS-ALTHORPE Anita

South West of England

ESSEX Delia

North West of England

EYRES Robert

South East of England

FANE Tessa

London - Central

FASOLILLI Noeleen

North West of England

FINCH Jayne

North East of England

FLEMING Dee

North West of England

FLETCHER Harriet

North East of England

FOUNTAIN Stephanie

The Midlands of England

FOX John

North West of England

FOX Kate

The Midlands of England

FRAIN Helen

The Midlands of England

FRASER Lainey

North East of England

FRESHWATER Kate

North East of England

FRETTEN Val

South West of England

FURNISH Sally

North West of England

GABA Mahwash

South East of England

GANT Susan

South West of England

GARNER Lorna

North West of England

GEORGE Darren

London

GERMANO Dominic

Australia

GIOVANELLI Wendy

London - North

GLOVER Annette

The Midlands of England

GOLDEN Stephen

South West of England

GORMLEY Michelle

South West of England

GRAHAM Dan

The Midlands of England

GRAHAM Simon

North West of England

GRAY Maggie

Scotland

GREENFIELD Teresa

South East of England

GREENHILL Beth

North West of England

GREENSITT Lesley

North West of England

GREENWAY Liz

London - Central

GREGORY Carol

East Anglia

GREGORY Gillian

North East of England

HAMILL Michelle

London - East

HAMILTON Fiona

South West of England

HAMMOND Elizabeth

North West of England

HANSEN Elisabeth

North West of England

HARDING John

South East of England

HARDY Christina

North East of England

HARRIS Gemma

The Midlands of England

HARTLEY Judith

North East of England

HASLAM Deirdre

East Anglia

HAYWARD-YOUNG Sally

South West of England

HEAL Harriet

South East of England

HEALY Celia

South East of England

HEALY Maura

The Midlands of England

HEAVEN Pat

London - South

HEWITT Jan

North West of England

HILL Laura

The Midlands of England

HIRONS Andrea

South West of England

HOLLY Patsy

South East of England

HOMEWOOD Helen

East Anglia

HOPKINSON Lynne

HOSIE John

North West of England

HOWE Lucy

South East of England

HUDSON Sara

North East of England

HUIBERS Patricia

South East of England

HUKE Katherine

The Midlands of England

HURST Rachel

North East of England

IOANNOU Korina

London - North

IRVING Stephen

North West of England

ITURRI Maria

London - North

IVESON Claire

North West of England

JAMES Katy

East Anglia

JAMIESON Jane

North West of England

JARDINE Jackie

North West of England

JEFFERIS Steve

North East of England

JELLICOE Helen

The Midlands of England

JENAWAY Alison

East Anglia

JENKINS Sarah

North East of England

JEYAPAUL Prem

South West of England

JOHANNESSEN Manjumitra

London - East

JOHANSON Paul

South East of England

JONES Deborah

South East of England

JONES Lawrence

North East of England

JONES Lindsay

North East of England

JUNGE Paul

East Anglia

KALI Kuda

London - South

KARVOUNIS Spyros

London - North

KELLETT Stephen

North East of England

KIELY Brian

South West of England

KIELY Maggie

North East of England

KILCOMMONS Aoiffe

North West of England

KILGOUR Brenda

South West of England

KIMBER-ROGAL Nicola

London - North

KING Bev

South West of England

KING Fionn

East Anglia

KINGERLEE Roger

East Anglia

KIRKLAND Jamie

Scotland

KNIGHT Alice

South West of England

KNIGHT Ella

London

KOTHARI Gemma

North East of England

KUNDE Kalpita

North West of England

LAKING Christine

The Midlands of England

LAMB Rebecca

North East of England

LAMDIN Bill

London - North

LAW Roslyn

London - South

LAWRENCE Allyson

East Anglia

LAWSON Carolyn

North East of England

LEDDY Adrian

East Anglia

LEE Alan

South West of England

LEKKOS Petros-Konstantinos

London - North

LEWIS Sylvia

South of England

LILLEY Steven

The Midlands of England

LLEWELYN Susan

South East of England

LLOYD Julie

South East of England

LUTHI Armin

London - South

LYNN Julie

East Anglia

LYONS Suzanne

South West of England

MACDONALD Alison

London

MACKIE James

Scotland

MACKINNON Andrew

London - West

MADDOCKS Giles

South East of England

MAGUIRE Kathy

London - South

MAGUIRE Roisin

South East of England

MAJOR Sarah

North West of England

MANGWANA Sonia

North West of England

MANN Baljit

The Midlands of England

MANSON Kerry

North West of England

MAPES David

South of England

MARCKUS Remy

South East of England

MARSHALL Jenny

North West of England

MARTIN Claire

North East of England

MASON Elisabeth

South of England

MATTHEWS Chris

The Midlands of England

MCANESPIE Drew

North East of England

MCCAHILL J Stewart

London - East

MCCALLUM Julia

Scotland

MCCARTHY Janet

North East of England

MCCRUM Gaye

North West of England

MCCURRIE Caroline

London

MCCUTCHEON Louise

Australia

MCDONNELL Kirsten

North West of England

MCDONNELL Padraig

North West of England

MCGOVERN Mark

North East of England

MCGREGOR Roy

Scotland

MCLOUGHLIN Jeanette

The Midlands of England

MCNALLY Susie

South West of England

MEALOR Beverley

South of England

MESSING Liza

London

MIDDLE Claire

The Midlands of England

MILLER Fran

London - South

MILLETT Eleanor

South East of England

MILNER Joanne

North East of England

MITCHELL Simon

South West of England

MITZMAN Susan

North West of England

MOLLOY Robert

The Midlands of England

MOMOH James Sahr

South East of England

MOOREY Stirling

London - South

MORGAN Karen

North West of England

MORRIS Gillian

Scotland

MORRISON Perry

South of England

MORTLOCK Debbra

East Anglia

MOSS Andrew

MOSS Mel

South East of England

MOUNT Pam

North West of England

MOURATSING Elizabeth

London

MULHALL John

East Anglia

MURPHY Nicola

The Midlands of England

NAISH Theresa

The Midlands of England

NAZIR Zoonia

The Midlands of England

NEHETE Rajesh

South East of England

NEIL Lindsay

North West of England

NEWELL Amy

North West of England

NEWSTEAD Jason

London - South

NEWTON Annette

East Anglia

NICHOLS Christine

South East of England

NICOL Maureen

Scotland

NISTICO Helen

Australia

NIXON Hayley

UK

ODDIE Sharon

North East of England

OLAJUBU Shad�

London - South

OLIVE David

East Anglia

OLIVIER Michelle

North West of England

OWEN Kiri

East Anglia

OXTOBY Liz

North East of England

OZANNE Maria

South West of England

O'BRIEN Karen

North East of England

O'SHEA Catherine

South East of England

O'SULLIVAN Joanna

East Anglia

PAINE Jill

East Anglia

PANTKE Renate

South East of England

PAPAS Vanessa

London - Central

PARK Isabelle

North West of England

PARK Peter

South West of England

PARKER Ian

Republic of Ireland

PARKER Sally

South West of England

PARKER Suzanne

South of England

PARKINSON Rosemary

East Anglia

PATEL Pradip

North West of England

PATEL Uma

North West of England

PAYNE Helen

Wales

PAYNE Ivor

The Midlands of England

PEARCE Emma

North West of England

PEARCE Rachel

South East of England

PEARSON Chrissie

South West of England

PEERBHOY Dawn

South East of England

PENNINGTON Elisabeth

The Midlands of England

PENNYCOOK Frances

London - South

PERKINS Angela

North East of England

PERRY Catherine

South East of England

PHILLIPS Helen

South West of England

PICKERING Helen

North West of England

PITCEATHLY Carolyn

North West of England

POGGIOLI Marisa

POWLING Laura

North West of England

PRATAP Sarah

South of England

PRECHTL Christina

London - West

PRESTON Jackie

South West of England

PRETORIUS Johannes

The Midlands of England

PRIDHAM Jackie

South West of England

PRIESTMAN Hilary

South West of England

PYE Louise

Wales

QUINN Timothy

London

QUIRK Kirsten

North East of England

QURAISHI Mansur

London - West

RAFIQUE Zounish

The Midlands of England

RAMM Mark

Scotland

RANGER Sue

North East of England

RATTIGAN Nicky

East Anglia

RAYNER Jill

North East of England

REDMAN Kate

South West of England

REGAN Claire

Republic of Ireland

REID Alastair

South East of England

REID Michael

Scotland

REYNOLDS Michelle

East Anglia

RICE-VARIAN Caroline

South West of England

RICHARDSON Stephanie

North East of England

RICHER Vicki

East Anglia

RICHMAN Sheila

North West of England

RIDDELL Suzanne

North West of England

RIVERA Elisa

South West of England

ROBERTS Lynn

South East of England

ROBERTSON James

North East of England

ROBINS Daniel

South West of England

ROGERS Julie

Wales

ROGERS Mandy

East Anglia

ROYCE Daniel

East Anglia

RUBIES Patricia

South West of England

RUPPERT Maggy

East Anglia

RUSHBROOK Sophie

South West of England

SAMS Kathryn

East Anglia

SANCHEZ Lorraine

South East of England

SARGENT Carol-Ann

South East of England

SCARFE Chris

North West of England

SCHEINER Nikki

London - South

SCHNEIDER Maggie

East Anglia

SCHOFIELD Linda

South West of England

SCOTT Jennifer

North East of England

SEDGWICK Neil

North East of England

SHAH Meera

The Midlands of England

SHANKS Allison

Scotland

SHANNON Karen

North West of England

SHARIFI Judi

North East of England

SHARKEY Maire

North East of England

SHARPE Samantha

North West of England

SHEA Catherine

Scotland

SIEDLECKA Helena

South East of England

SIITARINEN Jonna

North East of England

SIMPSON Ian

London - Central

SIMPSON Siobhan

North East of England

SIMPSON Susan

North East of England

SIRED Theresa

South West of England

SKEATE Amanda

The Midlands of England

SLANEY Stuart

South West of England

SMART Paul

South East of England

SMITH Elaine

London - South

SPORLE Timothy

South East of England

SPRANGER Sonja

South West of England

ST LOUIS Lynn

London

STEELE Maryanne

South East of England

STYRING Nicola

North East of England

SUMERFIELD Penny

South East of England

SUMMERHAYES Rosie

London

SUMPTON Daniel

London - East

SUTHERBY Kim

South East of England

SWEENEY Leonie

Scotland

SWEET Tanya

South East of England

SWIFT Elaine

North West of England

SYKES Kathleen

North West of England

TAYLOR Carl

London - Central

TAYLOR Emma

North East of England

TAYLOR Kelly

North West of England

TAYLOR Stephen

London - South

TEMPEST Michelle

East Anglia

THOMPSON Alison

North West of England

THOMPSON Andrew

North East of England

THORNTON Andrew

South West of England

TINKER Matthew

South of England

TODD Rachel

North West of England

TODRES Louise

South West of England

TRISTRAM Lid

South West of England

TULLOCH Sue

North West of England

TURNER James

North East of England

TUTIN Anna

South East of England

TWIST Laura

North West of England

TYRRELL Zoe

North East of England

UNDERWOOD Tessa

East Anglia

VAN GENDEREN Susan

The Midlands of England

VARELA Jo

North East of England

VESEY Robyn

London - North

VLACHOS Iannis

Greece

WACHTER Tammy

East Anglia

WAFT Yvonne

North East of England

WAHEED Penny

South East of England

WAITE Allyson

New Zealand

WALKER Katie

East Anglia

WALKER Mark

The Midlands of England

WALKER Wendy

North East of England

WALLACE William

South West of England

WALLIS Sarah

North East of England

WALSH Claire

South of England

WALSH Sue

North East of England

WARNER Nick

South West of England

WATSON Robert

London - Central

WATT Kathryn

Scotland

WEINSTEIN Daniel

South West of England

WESTACOTT Mark

East Anglia

WESTON Rajshree

East Anglia

WETHERILL Julie

North West of England

WHITE Angela

Scotland

WHYBROW Maxine

North West of England

WICKSTEED Amy

The Midlands of England

WILLIAMS Christine

North West of England

WILLIAMS Deirdre

East Anglia

WILLIAMS Gill

London - South

WILLIAMS Peter

Wales

WILLIS Abigail

Wales

WILSON Angela

The Midlands of England

WILSON Penny

South East of England

WINCHESTER Val

North West of England

WOOD Harry

North West of England

WOOD Heather

London - North

WOODWARD COATES Katy

North East of England

WYNNE-JONES Anthony

The Midlands of England

YAWETZ Christine

London - West

YOUNG Linda

East Anglia

YOUNG Shirley

East Anglia

YOUNGER Katherine

London - South

Contact Details

ACAT Administration Manager:
Susan Van Baars
admin@acat.me.uk

Administrator:
Maria Cross

Postal Address:
ACAT
PO Box 6793
Dorchester
DT1 9DL
United Kingdom

Phone:
+44(0) 844 800 9496

News from ACAT

Psychological Therapist - Band 7 - Norfolk Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust is seeking to recruit an enthusiastic, registered, qualified and BACP or ACAT accredited Psychological Therapist....

CAT for People with Intellectual Disabilities and their Carers A new book "Cognitive Analytic Therapy for People with Intellectual Disabilities and their Carers" edited by accredited ACAT members, Julie Lloyd and Phil Clayton, has just been published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers. Further details and order form...

ACAT Website Design Updates We have just launched a some updates to the ACAT website to help to make it easier to use, and easier to read....

2013 Conference Podcasts Online If you couldn't make the Annual Conference in 2013, or would like to listen again to some of the presentations you can now find them on the website....

Click to read all news