Register of ACAT Members

The ACAT Register of Members lists all ACAT accredited and registered CAT Therapists / Practitioners and CAT Psychotherapists who are current members of ACAT. You can search by name and the result will give the region in which the member lives. Please note that this is not a list of therapists who work in private practice – click here to go to the Private Practitioners’ listing.

CAT Therapists / Practitioners usually have either core training as a mental health professional (e.g. as a Psychiatrist, Psychologist, Nurse, Social Worker or Occupational Therapist,) with a minimum of two years post-qualification experience, or previous training in counselling to an accredited level followed by a two year training in Cognitive Analytic Therapy with accreditation following successful completion.  
Please click here if you would like to see more detailed information about CAT Therapist / Practitioner training.

CAT Psychotherapists have qualified as CAT Practitioners and have undertaken an additional in-depth two year training leading to this qualification.
Please click here if you would like to see more detailed information about CAT Psychotherapist training.

All therapists / practitioners and psychotherapists are in supervision for their clinical work.

Registered and Accredited CAT Psychotherapists

ADU-WHITE Dupe

South East of England

AKGUN Shirley

London - East

ANNESLEY Phyllis

The Midlands of England

ARMSON Simon

South East of England

BAGWELL-COX Dawn

South East of England

BAKER Jackie

East Anglia

BANCHEVA Mina

South West of England

BARNARD Conrad

East Anglia

BATCHELOR Henrietta

South East of England

BEARD Hilary

London - South

BELL Bill

The Midlands of England

BENNETT Dawn

North West of England

BENSON Anne

London - North

BERMINGHAM Donald

East Anglia

BIGGS Paula

North East of England

BLUNDEN Jane

South East of England

BRISTOW John

South East of England

BROOKS Bev

South East of England

BROWN Hilary

South East of England

BUCKLEY Miranda

London

BURNS-LUNDGREN Eva

South East of England

CLARKE Steve

North East of England

CLAYTON Philip

North West of England

CLULEY Sarah

North East of England

COID Philippa

South West of England

CONINGTON Fiona

South West of England

COOMBES Julia

South East of England

CURRAN Annalee

London

DELISSER Cheryl

North West of England

DISCEPOLO AHMADI Josephine F

London - North

DONOVAN Kerry

Wales

DUDLEY Jay

South West of England

DUNN Mark

London - South

DUNN Sophia E

South East of England

EMILION Jessie

London - South

ENNIS Sally-Anne

London - West

EVANS Mark

North West of England

FAIRLIE Deborah

The Midlands of England

FAULKNER Judy

South East of England

FAWKES Liz

South West of England

FISHER Clare

Wales

FOSBURY Jackie

South East of England

GAMBLE Harriet

South East of England

GRAY Sally

South East of England

GREGORY Kirby

South West of England

HARDY Christina

North East of England

HARRISON Louise

London - South

HAUPTS Brigitte

London - Central

HILDER Sonia

South West of England

HOWARD Deborah

South West of England

HUGHES Rose

South East of England

JELLEMA Anna

North East of England

KELLETT Stephen

North East of England

KENNY Susan

South West of England

KING Ros

South West of England

KNIGHT Michael

London - North

KUHN Sue

South West of England

LEIGHTON Tim

South West of England

LESSEM Joey

South East of England

LITTLEJOHN Sarah

North West of England

LUCAS Terry

South East of England

LYONS Suzanne

South West of England

MALONEY Ray

South East of England

MARGISON Frank

North West of England

MARX Robert

South East of England

MCCARTHY Mary Rose

Republic of Ireland

MCKENNA Christine

South East of England

MCKEOWN John

London

MCNEILL Rab

London - East

MEAD Jan

North East of England

MESBAHI Mehran

North West of England

METCALF Steve

South East of England

MULHALL John

East Anglia

MURPHY Carole

South East of England

NEHMAD Annie

London - North

NIELD Cal

The Midlands of England

O'ROURKE Doreen

Republic of Ireland

PARRY Glenys

North East of England

PETRATOU Vicky

London - South

PICKVANCE Deborah

North East of England

POLLARD Rachel

London - Central

POTTER Steve

London - East

PRICE Vivien

The Midlands of England

REIDY Rachel

South East of England

RIMER Penny

South East of England

RUSSELL-CARROLL Deborah

Republic of Ireland

SCOTT-STEWART Mog

London - South

SHEAF Tessa

The Midlands of England

SHEARD Tim

South West of England

SHYAM ANSARI Shakir

London - East

SINGHAM Stephanie

London - South

SKOLIMOWSKA Maja

South East of England

STEPHENS Jane

South West of England

STEVENS Yvonne

South West of England

STOWELL-SMITH Mark

North West of England

TANNER Claire

London - South

TEE Deborah

South East of England

TURPIN Clive

North West of England

VACARA Caroline

South West of England

WADE Tracy

Channel Islands

WALLACE William

South West of England

WELCH Lawrence

North East of England

WHITE Stephen

South West of England

WILKINSON Julie

South West of England

WILLIAMS Barbara

North West of England

WITHERS Jackie

The Midlands of England

YABSLEY Sue

South West of England

Registered and Accredited CAT Practitioners

ABERNATHY Janis

London - North

ACKROYD Katie

North West of England

AFFLECK Dee

Scotland

AITKEN Satyamuni Gill

North West of England

AKANDE Rachel

Wales

AKRILL Tracy

The Midlands of England

ALFEREZ-CALVO Monica

South East of England

ALLISON Gemma

London - South

AMBROSE Carrie

The Midlands of England

AMOR Cathy

North West of England

ANWAR Lubna

London - East

ARTHUR-PAYNE Ivor

The Midlands of England

ASHER Carolyn

North West of England

ASHFORTH Annika

North West of England

ASKEW Kristina

North East of England

ATHWAL-KOONER Palwinder

The Midlands of England

AUSTIN Claire

South West of England

BAIGRIE Katy

North East of England

BAILEY Jackie

North East of England

BAILEY Justin

North West of England

BAILEY Pauline

South East of England

BAILHAM Dawn

The Midlands of England

BAKER Vicky

North East of England

BALME Helen

North East of England

BANNON-RYDER Glyn

East Anglia

BARBER Miranda

Wales

BARCLAY Gordon

Scotland

BARKER Heather

North East of England

BARNES Emma

South East of England

BARROW Alexandra

The Midlands of England

BASH Melanie

North East of England

BASS Kimberlee

South East of England

BATES Rachel

Republic of Ireland

BEARMAN Nadine

South East of England

BECKFORD Rachel

North West of England

BELL Calvin

South West of England

BELL Erica

East Anglia

BELL Isabel

South West of England

BELL Virginia

South West of England

BENEST Judy

Channel Islands

BENFORD-BROWN Rachel

East Anglia

BENNETT Pamela

North East of England

BENSON Louise

The Midlands of England

BERNARDY-ARBUZ Marie-Anne

BETTLES Anna

East Anglia

BEVAN Ruth

North West of England

BICKERDIKE Alison

London - South

BLACK Laura

Scotland

BLACK Susie

Wales

BLACK Vanessa

North East of England

BLACKWELL Siobhan

South East of England

BLAKELEY Julie

North West of England

BLATTNER Regine

North West of England

BLEASE Peter

North West of England

BLOOMFIELD Edward

London

BOOMER Debbie

North East of England

BOSMAN Rene

East Anglia

BOSTOCK Vicky

New Zealand

BOSWORTH Emma

New Zealand

BOWE Jenny

North West of England

BOXALL Matthew

East Anglia

BOYD Lorna

South East of England

BRADBEER Laura

South West of England

BRADLEY Melanie Jane

North East of England

BRADY Eileen

The Midlands of England

BREACH Helen

South West of England

BRIDGEMAN Abigail

UK

BRIDGER Stephanie

South East of England

BROUGH Rebecca

South East of England

BROWN Rhona

North West of England

BROWNE Emma-Jayne

North West of England

BRUMMER Laura

South East of England

BRYANT Rebecca

East Anglia

BUNTING Caroline

East Anglia

BUTT Jane

South East of England

CAIRNS Peter

East Anglia

CALVERT Phillippa

North West of England

CAMPBELL Michael

South West of England

CAMPION Gina

The Midlands of England

CANDEY Louise

South East of England

CAPO-BIANCO Suzanne

London - West

CAROLAN Alison

South East of England

CARR Ellie

North East of England

CARR Sally

North West of England

CARRADICE Angela

North East of England

CARRICK Rachael

South West of England

CARSON Ruth

North West of England

CARTER Elizabeth

East Anglia

CARTER Rosemary

The Midlands of England

CASADO Sara

South East of England

CAVIERES Marisol

South West of England

CAWDRON Jane

East Anglia

CHEFFEY Jo

South West of England

CHRISTIE Katharine

South West of England

CLARK Darren

North East of England

CLARK Hayley

North West of England

CLARKE Helen

North East of England

CLARKE Jane

South West of England

CLARKE Victoria

North West of England

CLAYTON Sarah

East Anglia

CLINCH Christopher

South West of England

COLLINS Jill

East Anglia

COMPTON DICKINSON Stella

London - North

COOK Joanna

London - South

COOK Margaret

Scotland

COOMBS Jo

South East of England

COOPER Sarah

South East of England

COPELAND Amanda

South East of England

COPLAND Lin

South West of England

COPSEY Martha

North West of England

CORBRIDGE Claire

South East of England

COSHLAND Angela

London - South

COSSIO RODRIGUEZ Maria del Carmen

South East of England

COULTER Nicola

South West of England

COUMONT Val

London

COURTNEY-WALKER Rebecca

North East of England

CRAVEN-STAINES Sarah

North East of England

CRONIN Dorota

London

CROOK Nicola

New Zealand

CROSSLEY David

Wales

CROSSLING Paddy

North West of England

CROWLEY Anne

The Midlands of England

CROWTHER Simon

North West of England

CURTIS Nicola

East Anglia

CUTLER Lucy

Channel Islands

DALTON Joanna

East Anglia

DARONGKAMAS Jurai

The Midlands of England

DARWIN Cressida

The Midlands of England

DAVIES Beckie

East Anglia

DAVIES Bethan

UK

DAVIES Mark

London

DAYKIN Andrea

The Midlands of England

DE PRUSKI Cathy

South East of England

DENTON Hannah

South East of England

DEWHURST Janet

London - South

DEWSHI Rabhya

South East of England

DINNING Catherine

North East of England

DOBSON Kenneth

Scotland

DONEGAN Julie

Scotland

DONNELLY Gerard

Scotland

DOOLEY Rose

North West of England

DOWER Caroline

North East of England

DOWNEY Annette

South West of England

DOWNS Maria

DURRANCE-CLARKE Jamie

East Anglia

DUTTON Niamh

North West of England

DYER Mark

North West of England

DYKES Kathryn

North West of England

ECHLIN Dawn

EDWARDS Jackie

East Anglia

EDWARDS Tracey

East Anglia

ELLIS Karen

North East of England

ELTON Nicole

South East of England

ERVELIUS-ALTHORPE Anita

South West of England

ETHERINGTON Jo

North East of England

EVANS Louise

Wales

EYRES Robert

South East of England

FANE Tessa

London - Central

FASOLILLI Noeleen

North West of England

FINCH Jayne

North East of England

FISHER Daniel

East Anglia

FLEMING Dee

North West of England

FLETCHER Harriet

North East of England

FORD Kathryn

South West of England

FOSTER Kim

East Anglia

FOUNTAIN Stephanie

The Midlands of England

FOX Kate

The Midlands of England

FRAIN Helen

The Midlands of England

FRASER Lainey

North East of England

FRESHWATER Kate

North East of England

FRETTEN Val

South West of England

FURNISH Kate

East Anglia

FYFE Sophie

London - South

GABA Mahwash

South East of England

GARNER Lorna

North West of England

GARRETT Lisa

North East of England

GEORGE Darren

Asia

GERMANO Dominic

Australia

GIBSON Helen

North West of England

GIOVANELLI Wendy

London - North

GLACKIN Eleanor Diane

South East of England

GLOVER Annette

The Midlands of England

GOLDEN Stephen

South West of England

GOUGH Kate

GRAHAM Jane

The Midlands of England

GRAHAM Simon

North West of England

GRANT Diane

North East of England

GRAY Maggie

Scotland

GREENFIELD Teresa

South East of England

GREENSITT Lesley

North West of England

GREENWAY Liz

London - Central

GREGORY Carol

East Anglia

GRIMSHAW Aideen

North West of England

HAMILL Michelle

London - East

HANSEN Elisabeth

North West of England

HARDING John

South East of England

HARRIS Renata

South East of England

HARRISON Samantha

Scotland

HARTLEY Judith

North East of England

HASLAM Deirdre

East Anglia

HAWKSBY Hayley

North East of England

HAYCOCK Elizabeth

South West of England

HAYWARD-YOUNG Sally

South West of England

HEALEY Kelsey

HEALY Celia

South East of England

HEWITT Jan

North West of England

HILL Laura

The Midlands of England

HILL Sarah

East Anglia

HILLSDON Richard

South East of England

HOMEWOOD Helen

East Anglia

HOPKINS Vivienne

The Midlands of England

HOPKINSON Lynne

HOSIE John

North West of England

HOWDEN Sharon

North East of England

HOWELLS Lawrence

East Anglia

HUBBARD Clare

East Anglia

HUBBUCK Jim

South East of England

HUDSON Sara

North East of England

HUDSON Thea

South of England

HUIBERS Patricia

South East of England

HUISH Sarah

South West of England

HUSSEIN Hanan

The Midlands of England

HYLAND Mark

Republic of Ireland

IOANNOU Korina

London - Central

IRVING Stephen

North West of England

ITURRI Maria

London - North

JAMES Katy

East Anglia

JARDINE Jackie

North West of England

JARMAN Maria

JEFFERIS Steve

North East of England

JENAWAY Alison

East Anglia

JEYAPAUL Prem

South West of England

JOHANNESSEN Manjumitra

London - East

JOHANSON Paul

South East of England

JOHNSON Sara

Channel Islands

JOHNSTONE Rosalind

Scotland

JONES Lawrence

North East of England

JONES Lindsay

North East of England

JUNGE Paul

East Anglia

KALI Kuda

UK

KARVOUNIS Spyros

London - North

KEEN Timothy

South West of England

KEMSLEY Matthew

North West of England

KENNEDY Janet

East Anglia

KHANAM Rukeya

London - South

KIELY Brian

South West of England

KILCOMMONS Aoiffe

North West of England

KILGOUR Brenda

South West of England

KIMBER-ROGAL Nicola

London - North

KING Fionn

East Anglia

KING Heidi

South East of England

KINGERLEE Roger

East Anglia

KIRKLAND Jamie

Scotland

KNIGHT Elizabeth

East Anglia

KOTHARI Gemma

North East of England

KUNDE Kalpita

North East of England

LAKING Christine

The Midlands of England

LAM Rob

Channel Islands

LAMB Rebecca

North East of England

LARGE Julia

East Anglia

LAWRENCE Allyson

East Anglia

LAWSON Carolyn

North East of England

LEDDY Adrian

East Anglia

LEE Alan

South West of England

LEE Melanie

North East of England

LEGGETT Sarah

East Anglia

LEKKOS Petros-Konstantinos

London - North

LEWIS Emma

North East of England

LILLEY Steven

The Midlands of England

LIPSCOMBE Shao Hung

South East of England

LLOYD Julie

South East of England

LOFTUS Judith

North East of England

LOWTHER Marilyn

The Midlands of England

LUTHI Armin

London - South

LYNN Julie

East Anglia

LYONS Jonathan

East Anglia

MACDONALD Alison

London

MADDOCKS Giles

South East of England

MAJOR Sarah

North West of England

MANSON Kerry

North West of England

MANTLE Laura

North East of England

MAPES David

South East of England

MARTIN Claire

North East of England

MASLIN Dahlia

South East of England

MASON Elisabeth

South of England

MATTHEWS Chris

The Midlands of England

MCANESPIE Drew

North East of England

MCCAHILL J Stewart

London - East

MCCALLUM Julia

Scotland

MCCARTHY Janet

North East of England

MCDONNELL Kirsten

North West of England

MCGREGOR Roy

Scotland

MCKENNA Sally

Scotland

MCLARNEY Kate

South East of England

MCLOUGHLIN Jeanette

The Midlands of England

MCNALLY Susie

South West of England

MCNEIL Sheryllin

The Midlands of England

MERRIN Jayne

North West of England

MESON Tracy

Channel Islands

MIDDLE Claire

The Midlands of England

MILLAR Kathleen

South East of England

MILLER Fran

London - South

MILNER Joanne

North East of England

MITCHELL Monica

Channel Islands

MITCHELL Simon

South West of England

MITZMAN Susan

North West of England

MOMOH James Sahr

South East of England

MORGAN Karen

North West of England

MORLAND Chantel

North East of England

MORRIS Gillian

Scotland

MORTLOCK Debbra

East Anglia

MOSS Mel

South East of England

MOUNT Pam

North West of England

MURPHY Nicola

The Midlands of England

NAISH Theresa

The Midlands of England

NEWSTEAD Jason

North East of England

NEWTON Annette

East Anglia

NICHOLAS Claire

South West of England

NICOL Maureen

Scotland

NIXON Hayley

South West of England

O'BRIEN Justin

London

O'SHEA Catherine

South East of England

OGDEN Suzanne

North East of England

OLIVIER Michelle

North West of England

OWEN Kiri

East Anglia

OXLEY Tanith

South West of England

OXTOBY Liz

North East of England

OZANNE Maria

South West of England

PAINE Jill

The Midlands of England

PANTKE Renate

South East of England

PAPAS Vanessa

London - Central

PARKER Suzanne

South West of England

PARKINSON Rosemary

East Anglia

PATEL Uma

North West of England

PATON Jenny

North East of England

PAYNE Helen

Wales

PAZERA Edyta

London - East

PEARSON Chrissie

South West of England

PEARSON Diana

North West of England

PEERBHOY Dawn

South East of England

PENNINGTON Elisabeth

The Midlands of England

PENNYCOOK Frances

London - South

PERKINS Angela

North East of England

PHILLIPS Helen

South West of England

PICKERING Helen

North West of England

POGGIOLI Marisa

POLLITT Claire

North West of England

POSNER Laura

Channel Islands

PRATAP Sarah

South East of England

PRATT Kirsty

North West of England

PRECHTL Christina

London - West

PRESTON Jackie

South West of England

PRIDHAM Jackie

South West of England

PRIESTMAN Hilary

South West of England

QUINN Timothy

London

QUIRK Kirsten

North East of England

QURESHI Imran

North West of England

RAGGETT Sue

UK

RANGER Sue

North East of England

RAY Alicia

South West of England

REAY David

North East of England

REDMAN Kate

South West of England

REGAN Claire

Republic of Ireland

REID Alastair

South East of England

REYNOLDS Michelle

East Anglia

RICE-VARIAN Caroline

South West of England

RICHER Vicki

East Anglia

RIDDELL Suzanne

North West of England

RINGROSE Joanna

East Anglia

RIVERA Elisa

South West of England

ROBERTS Joanna

London - South

ROBERTS Lynn

South East of England

ROBERTSON James

North East of England

ROBINS Daniel

South West of England

ROBSON Claire

North West of England

ROGERS Julie

Wales

ROPER Louise

North West of England

ROYCE Daniel

East Anglia

RUBIES Patricia

South West of England

RUD Rachel

Channel Islands

RUPPERT Maggy

East Anglia

RUTTER Louise

North East of England

SALMAN Rikie Ludgarda

London - North

SANCHEZ Lorraine

South East of England

SANDERS Lisa

South West of England

SANDLES Sarah

South West of England

SARGENT Carol-Ann

South East of England

SATTAUR Omar

South West of England

SAYER Natasha

North West of England

SCARFE Chris

North West of England

SCHNEIDER Maggie

East Anglia

SCOTT Glenn

North East of England

SCOTT Jennifer

North East of England

SEDGWICK Neil

North East of England

SHAH Meera

The Midlands of England

SHARIFI Judi

North East of England

SHARKEY Maire

North East of England

SHEA Catherine

Scotland

SHER Marilyn

East Anglia

SIEDLECKA Helena

South East of England

SIITARINEN Jonna

North East of England

SIMPSON Siobhan

North East of England

SIMPSON Stephanie

North East of England

SIMPSON Susan

North East of England

SIRED Theresa

South West of England

SLANEY Stuart

South West of England

SLEIGHT Victoria

North East of England

SMITH Elaine

London - South

SOWERBY Kathryn

Northern Ireland

SPENCER Karen

STEER Helen

South West of England

STROM Kathryn

North East of England

SULLIVAN Elaine

East Anglia

SUMERFIELD Penny

South East of England

SUMMERHAYES Rosie

London

SUMPTON Daniel

London - East

SUPPLE Sarah

East Anglia

SUTHERBY Kim

South East of England

SWEENEY Leonie

Scotland

SYKES Kathleen

North West of England

TABRAHAM Paul

South East of England

TALLON Helena

Wales

TAN Ranil

North East of England

TANSEY Louise

Scotland

TANSLEY Linda

East Anglia

TAYLOR Carl

South East of England

TAYLOR Emma

North East of England

TAYLOR Kelly

North West of England

TAYLOR Stephen

London - South

TAYLOR Suzanne

South West of England

THOMPSON Andrew

North East of England

THOMPSON Ruth

South West of England

THORNTON Andrew

South West of England

TINKER Matthew

South East of England

TOBIN Vannessa

The Midlands of England

TODD Gillian

East Anglia

TODD Rachel

North West of England

TRISTRAM Lid

South West of England

TULLOH Alison

Scotland

TURNER James

North East of England

TURNER Lucie

Switzerland

TUTIN Anna

South East of England

TWIST Laura

North West of England

UNDERWOOD Tessa

East Anglia

VARELA Jo

North East of England

VASILAKI Eirini

North East of England

VESEY Robyn

London - North

WACHTER Tammy

East Anglia

WAGGOTT Vanessa

North East of England

WAHEED Penny

South West of England

WAITE Allyson

New Zealand

WALKER Mark

The Midlands of England

WALKER Wendy

North East of England

WALLIS Sarah

North East of England

WALSH Claire

South East of England

WALSH Sue

North East of England

WALTON Emma

London - South

WARD-PERKINS Kate

The Midlands of England

WATSON Robert

London - Central

WATT Kathryn

Scotland

WATTS Sallyanne

South West of England

WEBSTER Jon

Scotland

WELLS Alison

Scotland

WESTACOTT Mark

East Anglia

WESTLAKE Patsy

South East of England

WESTON Rajshree

East Anglia

WETHERILL Julie

North West of England

WHITE Angela

Scotland

WHITE Melanie

East Anglia

WHITLAM Felicity

South East of England

WHITTY David

South West of England

WICKETT Daniella

The Midlands of England

WICKSTEED Amy

The Midlands of England

WILD Celia

North East of England

WILDE Eamonn

North East of England

WILDMAN Mandy

North West of England

WILLIAMS Deirdre

East Anglia

WILLIS Abigail

Wales

WILSON Angela

The Midlands of England

WILSON Penny

South East of England

WILSON Sonia

North East of England

WINCHESTER Val

North West of England

WISE Joanna

London - North

WOOD Harry

North West of England

WOODWARD COATES Katy

North East of England

WORLEY Kierron

The Midlands of England

YAWETZ Christine

London - West

YOUNG Linda

East Anglia

YOUNG Shirley

East Anglia

YOUNGER Katherine

London - South

ACAT Calendar for November
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
Mo
Tu
1
2
33rd November 2017
CPD Event: ACAT CAT and Embodiment
4
5
6
7
8
99th November 2017
CPD Event: CAT 2 Day Introductory Workshop - offered by NTW NHS Foundation Trust
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1717th November 2017
CPD Event: Working with Self-Harm - A relational approach - offered by Catalyse
18
1919th November 2017
CPD Event: Developing Embodied Awareness: A short residential course - offered by Caroline Dower
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
2828th November 2017
CPD Event: Applying CAT in Physical Healthcare Settings - offered by MCAT/PhysCAT
29
3030th November 2017
CPD Event: 2-day workshop in CAT Supervision - offered by Catalyse

Contact Details

ACAT Administration Manager:Susan Van Baars

Administrators:Maria Cross
Alison Marfell

Postal Address:ACAT
PO Box 6793
Dorchester
DT1 9DL
United Kingdom

Phone:+44(0) 1305 263 511

Email:admin@acat.me.uk

Office Hours:Monday to Thursday
9am to 5pm

News from ACAT

ACAT's Board of Trustees ACAT elects a third (or more) of its trustees annually at its AGM on a rotational basis and at this year's meeting ACAT members said...........

The Clinician's Guide to Forensic Music Therapy by Dr Stella Compton Dickinson and Dr Laurien Hakvoort - press release Press Release: The Clinician's Guide to Forensic Music Therapy – first book to offer clear, evidence-based manuals for forensic music therapists treating psychiatric patients and prisoners....

New Conference Audio Library for ACAT Members ACAT Members can now listen to a collection of audio recordings from ACAT's National Conferences from 2009 - 2015....

Click to read all news

Please help us by completing our NEW visitor survey... it will only take 5 minutes. Thanks!